Add to Calendar
  • 29
    Mar

    Canterbury v Wellington Firebirds

    Plunket Shield 2016-17 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Ten
    Hagley Oval Wednesday, 29 March 2017, 10:30am
    Wellington Firebirds won by 7 wickets
  • 29
    Mar

    Central Stags v Auckland Aces

    Plunket Shield 2016-17 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Ten
    McLean Park Wednesday, 29 March 2017, 10:30am
    Central Stags won by 3 wickets
  • 29
    Mar

    Otago Volts v Northern Districts

    Plunket Shield 2016-17 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Ten
    University of Otago Oval Wednesday, 29 March 2017, 10:30am
    Northern Districts won by 3 wickets
  • 21
    Mar

    Central Stags v Canterbury

    Plunket Shield 2016-17 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Nine
    Saxton Oval Tuesday, 21 March 2017, 10:30am
    Central Stags won by 4 wickets
  • 21
    Mar

    Otago Volts v Auckland Aces

    Plunket Shield 2016-17 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Nine
    University of Otago Oval Tuesday, 21 March 2017, 10:30am
    Auckland Aces won by 8 wickets
  • 21
    Mar

    Northern Districts v Wellington Firebirds

    Plunket Shield 2016-17 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Nine
    Bay Oval Tuesday, 21 March 2017, 10:30am
    Northern Districts won by 9 wickets
  • 14
    Mar

    Canterbury v Otago Volts

    Plunket Shield 2016-17 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Eight
    Hagley Oval Tuesday, 14 March 2017, 10:30am
    Canterbury won by an innings and 119 runs
  • 14
    Mar

    Central Stags v Wellington Firebirds

    Plunket Shield 2016-17 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Eight
    McLean Park Tuesday, 14 March 2017, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 14
    Mar

    Auckland Aces v Northern Districts

    Plunket Shield 2016-17 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Eight
    Eden Park Outer Oval Tuesday, 14 March 2017, 10:30am
    Auckland Aces won by 71 runs
  • 06
    Mar

    Auckland Aces v Canterbury

    Plunket Shield 2016-17 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Seven (Day/Night)
    Eden Park Monday, 6 March 2017, 2:30pm
    Match Drawn
  • 06
    Mar

    Wellington Firebirds v Otago Volts

    Plunket Shield 2016-17 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Seven (Day/Night)
    Westpac Stadium Monday, 6 March 2017, 2:30pm
    Match Drawn
  • 06
    Mar

    Northern Districts v Central Stags

    Plunket Shield 2016-17 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Seven (Day/Night)
    Seddon Park Monday, 6 March 2017, 2:30pm
    Match Drawn
  • 26
    Feb

    Wellington Firebirds v Canterbury

    Plunket Shield 2016-17 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Six
    Basin Reserve Sunday, 26 February 2017, 10:30am
    Canterbury won by 7 wickets
  • 25
    Feb

    Auckland Aces v Central Stags

    Plunket Shield 2016-17 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Six
    Colin Maiden Park Saturday, 25 February 2017, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 25
    Feb

    Northern Districts v Otago Volts

    Plunket Shield 2016-17 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Six
    Cobham Oval Saturday, 25 February 2017, 10:30am
    Otago Volts won by 5 wickets
  • 22
    Nov

    Central Stags v Northern Districts

    Plunket Shield 2016-17 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Five
    Nelson Park Tuesday, 22 November 2016, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 22
    Nov

    Canterbury v Auckland Aces

    Plunket Shield 2016-17 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Five
    Mainpower Oval Tuesday, 22 November 2016, 10:30am
    Canterbury won by 10 runs
  • 22
    Nov

    Otago Volts v Wellington Firebirds

    Plunket Shield 2016-17 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Five
    University of Otago Oval Tuesday, 22 November 2016, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 15
    Nov

    Wellington Firebirds v Central Stags

    Plunket Shield 2016-17 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Four
    Basin Reserve Tuesday, 15 November 2016, 10:30am
    Match Abandoned (due to Kaikoura earthquake)
  • 14
    Nov

    Otago Volts v Canterbury

    Plunket Shield 2016-17 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Four
    Queen's Park Monday, 14 November 2016, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 14
    Nov

    Northern Districts v Auckland Aces

    Plunket Shield 2016-17 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Four
    Bay Oval Monday, 14 November 2016, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 05
    Nov

    Otago Volts v Central Stags

    Plunket Shield 2016-17 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Three
    University of Otago Oval Saturday, 5 November 2016, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 05
    Nov

    Auckland Aces v Wellington Firebirds

    Plunket Shield 2016-17 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Three
    Eden Park Outer Oval Saturday, 5 November 2016, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 05
    Nov

    Northern Districts v Canterbury

    Plunket Shield 2016-17 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Three
    Seddon Park Saturday, 5 November 2016, 10:30am
    Northern Districts won by 21 runs
  • 29
    Oct

    Wellington Firebirds v Northern Districts

    Plunket Shield 2016-17 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Two
    Basin Reserve Saturday, 29 October 2016, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 29
    Oct

    Canterbury v Central Stags

    Plunket Shield 2016-17 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Two
    Hagley Oval Saturday, 29 October 2016, 10:30am
    Canterbury won by 71 runs
  • 29
    Oct

    Auckland Aces v Otago Volts

    Plunket Shield 2016-17 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Two
    Eden Park Outer Oval Saturday, 29 October 2016, 10:30am
    Auckland Aces won by 2 wickets
  • 22
    Oct

    Wellington Firebirds v Auckland Aces

    Plunket Shield 2016-17 Four Day Match (First Class) Round One
    Bay Oval Saturday, 22 October 2016, 10:30am
    Wellington Firebirds won by 6 wickets
  • 22
    Oct

    Canterbury v Northern Districts

    Plunket Shield 2016-17 Four Day Match (First Class) Round One
    Hagley Oval Saturday, 22 October 2016, 10:30am
    Northern Districts won by 5 wickets
  • 22
    Oct

    Central Stags v Otago Volts

    Plunket Shield 2016-17 Four Day Match (First Class) Round One
    Saxton Oval Saturday, 22 October 2016, 10:30am
    Match Drawn

With Thanks To

Sky Sport Pitch ANZ Ford
Accor Hotels CCC Dream11 Dynasty Gillette GJ Gardner Hertz Les Mills Monteiths Powerade TAB