Add to Calendar
  • 26
    Mar

    Central Stags v Otago Volts

    Plunket Shield 2019-20 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Eight
    McLean Park Thursday, 26 March 2020, 10:30am
    Match Abandoned due to Coronavirus precautions
  • 26
    Mar

    Northern Districts v Wellington Firebirds

    Plunket Shield 2019-20 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Eight
    Seddon Park Thursday, 26 March 2020, 10:30am
    Match Abandoned due to Coronavirus precautions
  • 26
    Mar

    Canterbury v Auckland Aces

    Plunket Shield 2019-20 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Eight
    Mainpower Oval Thursday, 26 March 2020, 10:30am
    Match Abandoned due to Coronavirus precautions
  • 18
    Mar

    Central Stags v Wellington Firebirds

    Plunket Shield 2019-20 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Seven
    McLean Park Wednesday, 18 March 2020, 10:30am
    Match Abandoned due to Coronavirus precautions
  • 18
    Mar

    Northern Districts v Auckland Aces

    Plunket Shield 2019-20 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Seven
    Cobham Oval Wednesday, 18 March 2020, 10:30am
    Match Abandoned due to Coronavirus precautions
  • 18
    Mar

    Canterbury v Otago Volts

    Plunket Shield 2019-20 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Seven
    Hagley Oval Wednesday, 18 March 2020, 10:30am
    Match Abandoned due to Coronavirus precautions
  • 14
    Mar

    Northern Spirit v Auckland Hearts

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2019-20 Women's One Day Match Grand Final
    Seddon Park Saturday, 14 March 2020, 10:30am
    Auckland Hearts won by 67 runs
  • 13
    Mar

    Australia v BLACKCAPS

    Australia v New Zealand 2019-20 One Day International 1st ODI
    Sydney Cricket Ground Friday, 13 March 2020, 4:30pm (NZ Time)
    Australia win by 71 runs
  • 13
    Mar

    Canterbury Country v Otago Country

    Hawke Cup Challenges 2019-20 Three Day Match Zone 4 Challenge
    Mainpower Oval Friday, 13 March 2020, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 10
    Mar

    Auckland Aces v Wellington Firebirds

    Plunket Shield 2019-20 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Six
    Colin Maiden Park Tuesday, 10 March 2020, 10:30am
    Wellington Firebirds won by an innings and 7 runs
  • 10
    Mar

    Otago Volts v Central Stags

    Plunket Shield 2019-20 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Six
    University of Otago Oval Tuesday, 10 March 2020, 10:30am
    Otago Volts won by 3 wickets
  • 10
    Mar

    Northern Districts v Canterbury

    Plunket Shield 2019-20 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Six
    Seddon Park Tuesday, 10 March 2020, 10:30am
    Northern Districts won by 181 runs
  • 09
    Mar

    Otago A v Auckland A

    National Men's Provincial A Matches 2019-20 Three Day Match Match 17
    Queen's Park Monday, 9 March 2020, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 08
    Mar

    Wellington A v Central Districts A

    National Men's Provincial A Matches 2019-20 Three Day Match Match 16
    Basin Reserve Sunday, 8 March 2020, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 07
    Mar

    Counties Manukau v Bay Of Plenty

    Fergus Hickey Rosebowl 2019-20 Two Day Match Match Nine
    Weymouth Oval Saturday, 7 March 2020, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 07
    Mar

    Hamilton v Waikato Valley

    Fergus Hickey Rosebowl 2019-20 Two Day Match Match Ten
    Galloway Park Saturday, 7 March 2020, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 02
    Mar

    Australia Women v WHITE FERNS

    ICC Women's Twenty20 World Cup 2019-20 Twenty20 International
    Junction Oval Monday, 2 March 2020, 5pm
    Australia Women win by 4 runs
  • 02
    Mar

    Northern Districts A v Wellington A

    National Men's Provincial A Matches 2019-20 Three Day Match Match 15
    Owen Delany Park Monday, 2 March 2020, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 01
    Mar

    Wellington Firebirds v Central Stags

    Plunket Shield 2019-20 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Five
    Basin Reserve Sunday, 1 March 2020, 10:30am
    Wellington Firebirds won by 9 wickets
  • 01
    Mar

    Auckland Aces v Northern Districts

    Plunket Shield 2019-20 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Five
    Eden Park Outer Oval Sunday, 1 March 2020, 10:30am
    Auckland Aces won by 1 wicket
  • 01
    Mar

    Otago Volts v Canterbury

    Plunket Shield 2019-20 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Five
    Queen's Park Sunday, 1 March 2020, 10:30am
    Otago Volts won by 62 runs
  • 29
    Feb

    WHITE FERNS v Bangladesh Women

    ICC Women's Twenty20 World Cup 2019-20 Twenty20 International Match 13
    Junction Oval Saturday, 29 February 2020, 1pm
    New Zealand Women win by 17 runs
  • 29
    Feb

    BLACKCAPS v India

    India tour of New Zealand 2019-20 Test Match Second Test Match
    Hagley Oval Saturday, 29 February 2020, 11:30am
    BLACKCAPS won by 7 wickets
  • 28
    Feb

    Hamilton v Canterbury Country

    Hawke Cup Challenges 2019-20 Three Day Match Zone 3 Challenge
    Galloway Park Friday, 28 February 2020, 10:30am
    Canterbury Country won by 5 wickets
  • 27
    Feb

    India Women v WHITE FERNS

    ICC Women's Twenty20 World Cup 2019-20 Twenty20 International
    Junction Oval Thursday, 27 February 2020, 5pm
    India Women win by 3 runs
  • 26
    Feb

    Central Districts A v Auckland A

    National Men's Provincial A Matches 2019-20 Three Day Match Match 14
    Pukekura Park Wednesday, 26 February 2020, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 23
    Feb

    Canterbury A v Wellington A

    National Men's Provincial A Matches 2019-20 Three Day Match Match 12
    Burnside Park 1 Sunday, 23 February 2020, 10:30am
    Canterbury A won by 3 wickets
  • 23
    Feb

    Northern Spirit v Auckland Hearts

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2019-20 Women's One Day Match Round Ten
    Seddon Park Sunday, 23 February 2020, 10am
    Northern Spirit won by 5 runs
  • 23
    Feb

    Central Hinds v Canterbury Magicians

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2019-20 Women's One Day Match Round Ten
    Pukekura Park Sunday, 23 February 2020, 10am
    Central Hinds won by 3 wickets
  • 23
    Feb

    Otago Sparks v Wellington Blaze

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2019-20 Women's One Day Match Round Ten
    University of Otago Oval Sunday, 23 February 2020, 10am
    Wellington Blaze won by 131 runs
  • 22
    Feb

    Auckland Aces v Otago Volts

    Plunket Shield 2019-20 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Four
    Eden Park Outer Oval Saturday, 22 February 2020, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 22
    Feb

    Central Stags v Northern Districts

    Plunket Shield 2019-20 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Four
    McLean Park Saturday, 22 February 2020, 10:30am
    Central Stags won by 8 wickets
  • 22
    Feb

    Canterbury v Wellington Firebirds

    Plunket Shield 2019-20 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Four
    Mainpower Oval Saturday, 22 February 2020, 10:30am
    Canterbury won by an innings and 134 runs
  • 22
    Feb

    Northland v Counties Manukau

    Fergus Hickey Rosebowl 2019-20 Two Day Match Match Seven
    Cobham Oval Saturday, 22 February 2020, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 22
    Feb

    Bay Of Plenty v Waikato Valley

    Fergus Hickey Rosebowl 2019-20 Two Day Match Match Eight
    Bay Oval Saturday, 22 February 2020, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 22
    Feb

    Central Hinds v Canterbury Magicians

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2019-20 Women's One Day Match Round Nine
    Pukekura Park Saturday, 22 February 2020, 10:30am
    Canterbury Magicians won by 3 wickets
  • 22
    Feb

    Northern Spirit v Auckland Hearts

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2019-20 Women's One Day Match Round Nine
    Seddon Park Saturday, 22 February 2020, 10:30am
    No Result
  • 22
    Feb

    Otago Sparks v Wellington Blaze

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2019-20 Women's One Day Match Round Nine
    University of Otago Oval Saturday, 22 February 2020, 10:30am
    Wellington Blaze won by 9 wickets (DLS method)
  • 22
    Feb

    Mid-Canterbury v Southland

    Hawke Cup Zone 4 Elimination Matches 2019-20 Two Day Match Match Ten
    Aorangi Oval Saturday, 22 February 2020, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 22
    Feb

    WHITE FERNS v Sri Lanka Women

    ICC Women's Twenty20 World Cup 2019-20 Twenty20 International
    WACA Ground Saturday, 22 February 2020, 12am (+1 Day NZ Time)
    New Zealand Women win by 7 wickets
  • 21
    Feb

    BLACKCAPS v India

    India tour of New Zealand 2019-20 Test Match First Test Match
    Basin Reserve Friday, 21 February 2020, 11:30am
    BLACKCAPS won by 10 wickets
  • 20
    Feb

    NZ Maori Schoolgirls v Governor General's Blaze XI

    New Zealand Maori Schools Matches 2019-20 Women's Twenty20 Match
    Karori Park Thursday, 20 February 2020, 3pm
    NZ Maori Schoolgirls won by 4 wickets
  • 20
    Feb

    NZ Maori Schoolboys v Governor General's XI

    New Zealand Maori Schools Matches 2019-20 One Day Match
    Karori Park Thursday, 20 February 2020, 10:30am
    Governor General's XI won by 69 runs
  • 20
    Feb

    NZ Maori Schoolgirls v Wellington Schoolgirls Invitation XI

    New Zealand Maori Schools Matches 2019-20 Women's Twenty20 Match
    Karori Park Thursday, 20 February 2020, 10:30am
    NZ Maori Schoolgirls won by 26 runs
  • 19
    Feb

    WHITE FERNS v Thailand Women

    ICC Women's Twenty20 World Cup 2019-20 Women's Twenty20 Match Warm-Up Match 9
    Karen Rolton Oval Wednesday, 19 February 2020, 1pm
    New Zealand Women win by 81 runs
  • 18
    Feb

    Central Districts A v Northern Districts A

    National Men's Provincial A Matches 2019-20 Three Day Match Match 11
    Nelson Park Tuesday, 18 February 2020, 10:30am
    Northern Districts A won by an innings and 78 runs
  • 16
    Feb

    England Women v WHITE FERNS

    ICC Women's Twenty20 World Cup 2019-20 Women's Twenty20 Match Warm-Up Match 5
    Karen Rolton Oval Sunday, 16 February 2020, 2:30 PM
    England Women win by 6 wickets
  • 16
    Feb

    Auckland Aces v Otago Volts

    Ford Trophy 2019-20 One Day Match Grand Final
    Eden Park Outer Oval Sunday, 16 February 2020, 11am
    Auckland Aces won by 2 wickets
  • 15
    Feb

    North Otago v Southland

    Hawke Cup Zone 4 Elimination Matches 2019-20 Two Day Match Match Nine
    Centennial Park Saturday, 15 February 2020, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 15
    Feb

    South Canterbury v Otago Country

    Hawke Cup Zone 4 Elimination Matches 2019-20 Two Day Match Match Eight
    Aorangi Oval Saturday, 15 February 2020, 10:30am
    Otago Country won by 68 runs
  • 14
    Feb

    New Zealand XI v India

    India tour of New Zealand 2019-20 Three Day Match Three-Day Tour Match
    Seddon Park Friday, 14 February 2020, 11am
    Match Drawn
  • 14
    Feb

    Hamilton v Hawke's Bay

    Hawke Cup Challenges 2019-20 Three Day Match Zone 2 Challenge
    Galloway Park Friday, 14 February 2020, 10:30am
    Match Drawn 1st Innings win to Hamilton
  • 13
    Feb

    WHITE FERNS v South Africa Women

    South Africa Women tour of New Zealand 2019-20 Twenty20 International Fifth Twenty20 International
    University of Otago Oval Thursday, 13 February 2020, 2pm
    Match Abandoned
  • 13
    Feb

    Canterbury v Otago Volts

    Ford Trophy 2019-20 One Day Match Elimination Final
    Hagley Oval Thursday, 13 February 2020, 11am
    Otago Volts won by 6 runs
  • 11
    Feb

    BLACKCAPS v India

    India tour of New Zealand 2019-20 One Day International Third One Day International
    Bay Oval Tuesday, 11 February 2020, 3pm
    BLACKCAPS won by 5 wickets
  • 11
    Feb

    Auckland A v Canterbury A

    National Men's Provincial A Matches 2019-20 Three Day Match Match 10
    Lloyd Elsmore Park Tuesday, 11 February 2020, 10:30am
    Canterbury A won by 7 wickets
  • 10
    Feb

    WHITE FERNS v South Africa Women

    South Africa Women tour of New Zealand 2019-20 Twenty20 International Fourth Twenty20 International
    Basin Reserve Monday, 10 February 2020, 2pm
    WHITE FERNS won by 69 runs
  • 09
    Feb

    WHITE FERNS v South Africa Women

    South Africa Women tour of New Zealand 2019-20 Twenty20 International Third Twenty20 International
    Basin Reserve Sunday, 9 February 2020, 2pm
    South Africa Women won by 5 wickets
  • 09
    Feb

    Central Stags v Canterbury

    Ford Trophy 2019-20 One Day Match Round Ten
    Pukekura Park Sunday, 9 February 2020, 11am
    Canterbury won by 9 wickets
  • 09
    Feb

    Otago Volts v Auckland Aces

    Ford Trophy 2019-20 One Day Match Round Ten
    University of Otago Oval Sunday, 9 February 2020, 11am
    Otago Volts won by 210 runs
  • 09
    Feb

    Northern Districts v Wellington Firebirds

    Ford Trophy 2019-20 One Day Match Round Ten
    Cobham Oval Sunday, 9 February 2020, 11am
    Northern Districts won by 82 runs
  • 08
    Feb

    Pakistan Under 19s v New Zealand Under 19s

    ICC Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2019-20 Youth One Day International 3rd Place Play-Off
    Willowmoore Park Saturday, 8 February 2020, 9pm
    Match abandoned without a ball bowled
  • 08
    Feb

    BLACKCAPS v India

    India tour of New Zealand 2019-20 One Day International Second One Day International
    Eden Park Saturday, 8 February 2020, 3pm
    BLACKCAPS won by 22 runs
  • 08
    Feb

    Bay Of Plenty v Hamilton

    Fergus Hickey Rosebowl 2019-20 Two Day Match Match Five
    Tauranga Domain Saturday, 8 February 2020, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 08
    Feb

    Waikato Valley v Northland

    Fergus Hickey Rosebowl 2019-20 Two Day Match Match Six
    St Paul's Collegiate Saturday, 8 February 2020, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 07
    Feb

    New Zealand A v India A

    India A tour of New Zealand 2019-20 Four Day Match (First Class) Second Four Day Match
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Friday, 7 February 2020, 11am
    Match Drawn
  • 06
    Feb

    WHITE FERNS v South Africa Women

    South Africa Women tour of New Zealand 2019-20 Twenty20 International Second Twenty20 International
    Seddon Park Thursday, 6 February 2020, 2pm
    WHITE FERNS won by 5 wickets
  • 06
    Feb

    New Zealand Under 19s v Bangladesh Under 19s

    ICC Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2019-20 Youth One Day International
    Senwes Park Thursday, 6 February 2020, 9pm (NZ Time)
    Bangladesh Under 19s win by 6 wickets
  • 05
    Feb

    BLACKCAPS v India

    India tour of New Zealand 2019-20 One Day International First One Day International
    Seddon Park Wednesday, 5 February 2020, 3pm
    BLACKCAPS won by 4 wickets
  • 05
    Feb

    Canterbury v Otago Volts

    Ford Trophy 2019-20 One Day Match Round Nine
    Hagley Oval Wednesday, 5 February 2020, 11am
    Otago Volts won by 23 runs
  • 05
    Feb

    Wellington Firebirds v Central Stags

    Ford Trophy 2019-20 One Day Match Round Nine
    Basin Reserve Wednesday, 5 February 2020, 11am
    Wellington Firebirds won by 118 runs
  • 05
    Feb

    Northern Districts v Auckland Aces

    Ford Trophy 2019-20 One Day Match Round Nine
    Cobham Oval Wednesday, 5 February 2020, 11am
    Northern Districts won by 63 runs
  • 02
    Feb

    BLACKCAPS v India

    India tour of New Zealand 2019-20 Twenty20 International Fifth Twenty20 International
    Bay Oval Sunday, 2 February 2020, 8pm
    India won by 7 runs
  • 02
    Feb

    WHITE FERNS v South Africa Women

    South Africa Women tour of New Zealand 2019-20 Twenty20 International First Twenty20 International
    Bay Oval Sunday, 2 February 2020, 4pm
    WHITE FERNS won by 9 wickets
  • 02
    Feb

    Central Stags v Auckland Aces

    Ford Trophy 2019-20 One Day Match Round Eight
    Pukekura Park Sunday, 2 February 2020, 11am
    Auckland Aces won by 4 wickets
  • 02
    Feb

    Otago Volts v Northern Districts

    Ford Trophy 2019-20 One Day Match Round Eight
    University of Otago Oval Sunday, 2 February 2020, 11am
    Match Abandoned
  • 02
    Feb

    Auckland Hearts v Central Hinds

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2019-20 Women's One Day Match Round Eight
    Colin Maiden Park Sunday, 2 February 2020, 10:00am
    Central Hinds won by 8 wickets
  • 02
    Feb

    Canterbury Magicians v Otago Sparks

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2019-20 Women's One Day Match Round Eight
    Mainpower Oval Sunday, 2 February 2020, 10am
    Canterbury Magicians won by 119 runs
  • 02
    Feb

    Northern Spirit v Wellington Blaze

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2019-20 Women's One Day Match Round Eight
    Cobham Oval Sunday, 2 February 2020, 10am
    Northern Spirit won by 4 wickets
  • 01
    Feb

    Wellington Firebirds v Canterbury

    Ford Trophy 2019-20 One Day Match Round Eight
    Basin Reserve Saturday, 1 February 2020, 11am
    Wellington Firebirds won by 22 runs
  • 01
    Feb

    Northern Spirit v Wellington Blaze

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2019-20 Women's One Day Match Round Seven
    Cobham Oval Saturday, 1 February 2020, 10:30am
    Northern Spirit won by 121 runs
  • 01
    Feb

    Auckland Hearts v Central Hinds

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2019-20 Women's One Day Match Round Seven
    Colin Maiden Park Saturday, 1 February 2020, 10:30am
    Auckland Hearts won by 8 wickets
  • 01
    Feb

    Canterbury Magicians v Otago Sparks

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2019-20 Women's One Day Match Round Seven
    Mainpower Oval Saturday, 1 February 2020, 10:30am
    Canterbury Magicians won by 8 wickets
  • 01
    Feb

    Southland v Otago Country

    Hawke Cup Zone 4 Elimination Matches 2019-20 Two Day Match Match Seven
    Queen's Park Saturday, 1 February 2020, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 01
    Feb

    North Otago v South Canterbury

    Hawke Cup Zone 4 Elimination Matches 2019-20 Two Day Match Match Six
    Centennial Park Saturday, 1 February 2020, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 31
    Jan

    BLACKCAPS v India

    India tour of New Zealand 2019-20 Twenty20 International Fourth Twenty20 International
    Sky Stadium Friday, 31 January 2020, 8pm
    Match tied - India won the super over by 1 wicket
  • 31
    Jan

    Hamilton v Bay Of Plenty

    Hawke Cup Challenges 2019-20 Three Day Match Zone 1 Challenge
    Galloway Park Friday, 31 January 2020, 10:30am
    Match Drawn Hamilton win on first Innings
  • 30
    Jan

    WHITE FERNS v South Africa Women

    South Africa Women tour of New Zealand 2019-20 Women's One Day International Third One Day International
    Seddon Park Thursday, 30 January 2020, 2pm
    South Africa Women won by 6 wickets
  • 30
    Jan

    New Zealand A v India A

    India A tour of New Zealand 2019-20 Four Day Match (First Class) First Four Day Match
    Hagley Oval Thursday, 30 January 2020, 11am
    Match Drawn
  • 29
    Jan

    BLACKCAPS v India

    India tour of New Zealand 2019-20 Twenty20 International Third Twenty20 International
    Seddon Park Wednesday, 29 January 2020, 8pm
    Match tied - India won the super over by 2 wickets
  • 29
    Jan

    Auckland Aces v Northern Districts

    Ford Trophy 2019-20 One Day Match Round Seven
    Eden Park Outer Oval Wednesday, 29 January 2020, 11am
    Auckland Aces won by 58 runs
  • 29
    Jan

    Wellington Firebirds v Canterbury

    Ford Trophy 2019-20 One Day Match Round Seven
    Basin Reserve Wednesday, 29 January 2020, 11am
    Wellington Firebirds won by 6 wickets
  • 29
    Jan

    Central Stags v Otago Volts

    Ford Trophy 2019-20 One Day Match Round Seven
    Saxton Oval Wednesday, 29 January 2020, 11am
    Central Stags won by 55 runs
  • 29
    Jan

    West Indies Under 19s v New Zealand Under 19s

    ICC Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2019-20 Youth One Day International
    Willowmoore Park Wednesday, 29 January 2020, 10:00 AM
    New Zealand Under 19s win by 2 wickets
  • 28
    Jan

    Otago A v Canterbury A

    National Men's Provincial A Matches 2019-20 One Day Match Match Nine
    Molyneux Park Tuesday, 28 January 2020, 10am
    Otago A won by 44 runs
  • 27
    Jan

    WHITE FERNS v South Africa Women

    South Africa Women tour of New Zealand 2019-20 Women's One Day International Second One Day International
    Eden Park Outer Oval Monday, 27 January 2020, 12pm
    South Africa Women won by 8 wickets
  • 27
    Jan

    Otago A v Canterbury A

    National Men's Provincial A Matches 2019-20 One Day Match Match Eight
    Molyneux Park Monday, 27 January 2020, 10:30am
    Canterbury A won by 128 runs
  • 26
    Jan

    BLACKCAPS v India

    India tour of New Zealand 2019-20 Twenty20 International Second Twenty20 International
    Eden Park Sunday, 26 January 2020, 7:50pm
    India won by 7 wickets
  • 26
    Jan

    Auckland Aces v Canterbury

    Ford Trophy 2019-20 One Day Match Round Six
    Colin Maiden Park Sunday, 26 January 2020, 11am
    Canterbury won by 4 runs
  • 26
    Jan

    Wellington Firebirds v Northern Districts

    Ford Trophy 2019-20 One Day Match Round Six
    Basin Reserve Sunday, 26 January 2020, 11am
    Northern Districts won by 1 wicket
  • 26
    Jan

    Otago Volts v Central Stags

    Ford Trophy 2019-20 One Day Match Round Six
    University of Otago Oval Sunday, 26 January 2020, 11am
    Otago Volts won by 125 runs
  • 26
    Jan

    Otago A v Canterbury A

    National Men's Provincial A Matches 2019-20 One Day Match Match Seven
    Molyneux Park Sunday, 26 January 2020, 11am
    Otago A won by 5 wickets
  • 26
    Jan

    New Zealand A v India A

    India A tour of New Zealand 2019-20 One Day Match Third One Day Match
    Hagley Oval Sunday, 26 January 2020, 11am
    New Zealand A won by 5 runs
  • 25
    Jan

    WHITE FERNS v South Africa Women

    South Africa Women tour of New Zealand 2019-20 Women's One Day International First One Day International
    Eden Park Outer Oval Saturday, 25 January 2020, 12pm
    South Africa Women won by 7 wickets
  • 25
    Jan

    Southland v South Canterbury

    Hawke Cup Zone 4 Elimination Matches 2019-20 Two Day Match Match Five
    Queen's Park Saturday, 25 January 2020, 10:30am
    Southland won by 10 wickets
  • 24
    Jan

    India Under 19s v New Zealand Under 19s

    ICC Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2019-20 Youth One Day International
    Mangaung Oval Friday, 24 January 2020, 9pm (NZ Time)
    India Under 19s win by 44 runs (DLS Method)
  • 24
    Jan

    BLACKCAPS v India

    India tour of New Zealand 2019-20 Twenty20 International First Twenty20 International
    Eden Park Friday, 24 January 2020, 7:50pm
    India won by 6 wickets
  • 24
    Jan

    New Zealand A v India A

    India A tour of New Zealand 2019-20 One Day Match 2nd One Day Match
    Hagley Oval Friday, 24 January 2020, 11am
    New Zealand A won by 29 runs
  • 22
    Jan

    New Zealand Under 19s v Sri Lanka Under 19s

    ICC Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2019-20 Youth One Day International Match 15
    Mangaung Oval Wednesday, 22 January 2020, 9pm (NZ Time)
    New Zealand Under 19s win by 3 wickets
  • 22
    Jan

    New Zealand A v India A

    India A tour of New Zealand 2019-20 One Day Match First One Day Match
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Wednesday, 22 January 2020, 11am
    India A won by 5 wickets
  • 22
    Jan

    Auckland Hearts v South Africa Women

    South Africa Women tour of New Zealand 2019-20 Women's One Day Match Tour Match
    St Kentigern College Wednesday, 22 January 2020, 11am
    South Africa Women won by 27 runs
  • 19
    Jan

    Wellington Firebirds v Auckland Aces

    Dream11 Super Smash - Men 2019-20 Twenty20 Match Grand Final
    Basin Reserve Sunday, 19 January 2020, 4:10pm
    Wellington Firebirds won by 22 runs
  • 19
    Jan

    Wellington Blaze v Auckland Hearts

    Dream11 Super Smash - Women 2019-20 Women's Twenty20 Match Grand Final
    Basin Reserve Sunday, 19 January 2020, 12:40pm
    Wellington Blaze won by 36 runs
  • 19
    Jan

    New Zealand XI v India A

    India A tour of New Zealand 2019-20 One Day Match One Day Tour Match
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Sunday, 19 January 2020, 11am
    India A won by 12 runs
  • 18
    Jan

    New Zealand Under 19s v Japan Under 19s

    ICC Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2019-20 Youth One Day International
    North-West University No.1 Saturday, 18 January 2020, 9pm (NZ Time)
    No Result
  • 18
    Jan

    Mid-Canterbury v North Otago

    Hawke Cup Zone 4 Elimination Matches 2019-20 Two Day Match Match Four
    Aorangi Oval Saturday, 18 January 2020, 10:30am
    North Otago won by 117 runs
  • 17
    Jan

    Otago Volts v Auckland Aces

    Dream11 Super Smash - Men 2019-20 Twenty20 Match Elimination Final
    University of Otago Oval Friday, 17 January 2020, 4:10pm
    Auckland Aces won by 3 wickets
  • 17
    Jan

    New Zealand XI v India A

    India A tour of New Zealand 2019-20 One Day Match One Day Tour Match
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Friday, 17 January 2020, 11am
    India A won by 92 runs
  • 16
    Jan

    Auckland Hearts v Otago Sparks

    Dream11 Super Smash - Women 2019-20 Women's Twenty20 Match Elimination Final
    Eden Park Outer Oval Thursday, 16 January 2020, 4:10pm
    Auckland Hearts won by 5 wickets
  • 15
    Jan

    New Zealand Under 19s v Bangladesh Under 19s

    ICC Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2019-20 Youth One Day International
    St John's College Wednesday, 15 January 2020, 9pm (NZ Time)
    New Zealand Under 19s win by 4 wickets
  • 14
    Jan

    Canterbury Kings v Otago Volts

    Dream11 Super Smash - Men 2019-20 Twenty20 Match Match 30
    Hagley Oval Tuesday, 14 January 2020, 4:10pm
    Canterbury Kings won by 6 wickets
  • 14
    Jan

    Canterbury Magicians v Otago Sparks

    Dream11 Super Smash - Women 2019-20 Women's Twenty20 Match Match 30
    Hagley Oval Tuesday, 14 January 2020, 12:40pm
    Otago Sparks won by 31 runs
  • 13
    Jan

    United Arab Emirates Under 19s v New Zealand Under 19s

    ICC Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2019-20 Youth One Day International
    St Sithians College Monday, 13 January 2020, 9pm (NZ Time)
    United Arab Emirates Under 19s win by 1 wicket
  • 12
    Jan

    Wellington Firebirds v Auckland Aces

    Dream11 Super Smash - Men 2019-20 Twenty20 Match Match 28
    Basin Reserve Sunday, 12 January 2020, 4:10pm
    Auckland Aces won by 6 wickets
  • 12
    Jan

    Knights v Canterbury Kings

    Dream11 Super Smash - Men 2019-20 Twenty20 Match Match 29
    Bay Oval Sunday, 12 January 2020, 4:00pm
    Knights won by 5 wickets
  • 12
    Jan

    Wellington Blaze v Auckland Hearts

    Dream11 Super Smash - Women 2019-20 Women's Twenty20 Match Match 28
    Basin Reserve Sunday, 12 January 2020, 12:40pm
    Wellington Blaze won by 7 wickets
  • 12
    Jan

    Northern Spirit v Canterbury Magicians

    Dream11 Super Smash - Women 2019-20 Women's Twenty20 Match Match 29
    Bay Oval Sunday, 12 January 2020, 12:40pm
    Canterbury Magicians won by 5 wickets
  • 11
    Jan

    Otago Volts v Central Stags

    Dream11 Super Smash - Men 2019-20 Twenty20 Match Match 27
    University of Otago Oval Saturday, 11 January 2020, 4:10pm
    Otago Volts won by 9 wickets
  • 11
    Jan

    Otago Sparks v Central Hinds

    Dream11 Super Smash - Women 2019-20 Women's Twenty20 Match Match 27
    University of Otago Oval Saturday, 11 January 2020, 12:40pm
    Otago Sparks won by 7 wickets
  • 11
    Jan

    Otago Country v Mid-Canterbury

    Hawke Cup Zone 4 Elimination Matches 2019-20 Two Day Match Match Three
    Molyneux Park Saturday, 11 January 2020, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 11
    Jan

    Auckland Under 17s v Northern Districts Under 17s

    National Men's Under 17 Tournament - One Day Match 2019-20 One Day Match Round Five
    Lincoln No.3 Saturday, 11 January 2020, 9:30am
    Northern Districts Under 17s won by 203 runs
  • 11
    Jan

    Wellington Under 17s v Central Districts Under 17s

    National Men's Under 17 Tournament - One Day Match 2019-20 One Day Match Round Five
    Lincoln Green Saturday, 11 January 2020, 9:30am
    Wellington Under 17s won by 51 runs
  • 11
    Jan

    Canterbury Under 17s v Otago Under 17s

    National Men's Under 17 Tournament - One Day Match 2019-20 One Day Match Round Five
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Saturday, 11 January 2020, 9:30am
    Otago Under 17s won by 2 wickets
  • 10
    Jan

    Auckland Aces v Knights

    Dream11 Super Smash - Men 2019-20 Twenty20 Match Match 26
    Eden Park Outer Oval Friday, 10 January 2020, 4:10pm
    Knights won by 3 wickets
  • 10
    Jan

    Auckland Hearts v Northern Spirit

    Dream11 Super Smash - Women 2019-20 Women's Twenty20 Match Match 26
    Eden Park Outer Oval Friday, 10 January 2020, 12:40pm
    Auckland Hearts won by 13 runs
  • 10
    Jan

    Canterbury Under 17s v Auckland Under 17s

    National Men's Under 17 Tournament - One Day Match 2019-20 One Day Match Round Four
    Lincoln Green Friday, 10 January 2020, 10am
    Canterbury Under 17s won by 8 wickets
  • 10
    Jan

    Northern Districts Under 17s v Wellington Under 17s

    National Men's Under 17 Tournament - One Day Match 2019-20 One Day Match Round Four
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Friday, 10 January 2020, 10am
    Northern Districts Under 17s won by 6 wickets
  • 10
    Jan

    Otago Under 17s v Central Districts Under 17s

    National Men's Under 17 Tournament - One Day Match 2019-20 One Day Match Round Four
    Lincoln No.3 Friday, 10 January 2020, 10am
    Central Districts Under 17s won by 6 wickets
  • 09
    Jan

    Zimbabwe Under 19s v New Zealand Under 19s

    Under 19 Quadrangular Tournament in South Africa 2019-20 Youth One Day International 3rd/4th Play-Off
    Chatsworth Cricket Oval Thursday, 9 January 2020, 8:30pm (NZ Time)
    Zimbabwe Under 19s won by 2 wickets
  • 09
    Jan

    India Under 19s v South Africa Under 19s

    Under 19 Quadrangular Tournament in South Africa 2019-20 Youth One Day International Final
    Kingsmead Thursday, 9 January 2020, 8:30pm (NZ Time)
    India Under 19s won by 69 runs
  • 09
    Jan

    Wellington Firebirds v Canterbury Kings

    Dream11 Super Smash - Men 2019-20 Twenty20 Match Match 25
    Basin Reserve Thursday, 9 January 2020, 4:10pm
    Canterbury Kings won by 3 runs
  • 09
    Jan

    Wellington Blaze v Canterbury Magicians

    Dream11 Super Smash - Women 2019-20 Women's Twenty20 Match Match 25
    Basin Reserve Thursday, 9 January 2020, 12:40pm
    Wellington Blaze won by 8 wickets
  • 08
    Jan

    Central Districts Under 17s v Northern Districts Under 17s

    National Men's Under 17 Tournament - One Day Match 2019-20 One Day Match Round Three
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Wednesday, 8 January 2020, 10am
    Northern Districts Under 17s won by 22 runs
  • 08
    Jan

    Otago Under 17s v Auckland Under 17s

    National Men's Under 17 Tournament - One Day Match 2019-20 One Day Match Round Three
    Lincoln Green Wednesday, 8 January 2020, 10am
    Otago Under 17s won by 4 wickets
  • 08
    Jan

    Wellington Under 17s v Canterbury Under 17s

    National Men's Under 17 Tournament - One Day Match 2019-20 One Day Match Round Three
    Lincoln No.3 Wednesday, 8 January 2020, 10am
    Canterbury Under 17s won by 85 runs
  • 07
    Jan

    South Africa Under 19s v Zimbabwe Under 19s

    Under 19 Quadrangular Tournament in South Africa 2019-20 Youth One Day International Match 5
    Kingsmead Tuesday, 7 January 2020, 8:30pm (NZ Time)
    Zimbabwe Under 19s won by 31 runs
  • 07
    Jan

    India Under 19s v New Zealand Under 19s

    Under 19 Quadrangular Tournament in South Africa 2019-20 Youth One Day International Match 6
    Chatsworth Cricket Oval Tuesday, 7 January 2020, 8:30pm (NZ Time)
    India Under 19s won by 120 runs
  • 07
    Jan

    Canterbury Kings v Central Stags

    Dream11 Super Smash - Men 2019-20 Twenty20 Match Match 24
    Hagley Oval Tuesday, 7 January 2020, 4pm
    Central Stags won by 17 runs
  • 07
    Jan

    Northern Districts Under 17s v Canterbury Under 17s

    National Men's Under 17 Tournament - One Day Match 2019-20 One Day Match Round Two
    Lincoln Green Tuesday, 7 January 2020, 10:30am
    Canterbury Under 17s won by 59 runs
  • 07
    Jan

    Central Districts Under 17s v Auckland Under 17s

    National Men's Under 17 Tournament - One Day Match 2019-20 One Day Match Round Two
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Tuesday, 7 January 2020, 10am
    Central Districts Under 17s won by 61 runs
  • 07
    Jan

    Wellington Under 17s v Otago Under 17s

    National Men's Under 17 Tournament - One Day Match 2019-20 One Day Match Round Two
    Lincoln No.3 Tuesday, 7 January 2020, 10am
    Wellington Under 17s won by 2 wickets
  • 06
    Jan

    Otago Volts v Wellington Firebirds

    Dream11 Super Smash - Men 2019-20 Twenty20 Match Match 23
    University of Otago Oval Monday, 6 January 2020, 4pm
    Wellington Firebirds won by 10 wickets
  • 06
    Jan

    Wellington A v Central Districts A

    National Men's Provincial A Matches 2019-20 One Day Match Match Six
    Karori Park Monday, 6 January 2020, 10am
    Wellington A won by 2 wickets
  • 05
    Jan

    South Africa Under 19s v New Zealand Under 19s

    Under 19 Quadrangular Tournament in South Africa 2019-20 Youth One Day International
    Chatsworth Cricket Oval Sunday, 5 January 2020, 8:30pm (NZ Time)
    South Africa Under 19s win by 5 wickets
  • 05
    Jan

    India Under 19s v Zimbabwe Under 19s

    Under 19 Quadrangular Tournament in South Africa 2019-20 Youth One Day International Match 3
    Kingsmead Sunday, 5 January 2020, 8:30pm (NZ Time)
    India Under 19s won by 89 runs
  • 05
    Jan

    Canterbury Kings v Knights

    Dream11 Super Smash - Men 2019-20 Twenty20 Match Match 22
    Hagley Oval Sunday, 5 January 2020, 4:10pm
    Canterbury Kings won by 7 wickets
  • 05
    Jan

    Wellington A v Central Districts A

    National Men's Provincial A Matches 2019-20 Twenty20 Match Match Four
    Karori Park Sunday, 5 January 2020, 2:30pm
    Wellington A won by 5 wickets
  • 05
    Jan

    Canterbury Magicians v Northern Spirit

    Dream11 Super Smash - Women 2019-20 Women's Twenty20 Match Match 24
    Hagley Oval Sunday, 5 January 2020, 12:40pm
    Canterbury Magicians won by 4 wickets
  • 05
    Jan

    Wellington A v Central Districts A

    National Men's Provincial A Matches 2019-20 Twenty20 Match Match Five
    Karori Park Sunday, 5 January 2020, 10:30am
    Wellington A won by 36 runs
  • 04
    Jan

    Auckland Aces v Central Stags

    Dream11 Super Smash - Men 2019-20 Twenty20 Match Match 21
    Eden Park Outer Oval Saturday, 4 January 2020, 4:10pm
    Auckland Aces won by 4 wickets
  • 04
    Jan

    Auckland Hearts v Central Hinds

    Dream11 Super Smash - Women 2019-20 Women's Twenty20 Match Match 23
    Eden Park Outer Oval Saturday, 4 January 2020, 12:40pm
    Central Hinds won by 14 runs
  • 04
    Jan

    Canterbury Under 17s v Central Districts Under 17s

    National Men's Under 17 Tournament - Two Day Match 2019-20 Two Day Match Round One
    Lincoln No.3 Saturday, 4 January 2020, 10am
    Match Drawn
  • 04
    Jan

    Northern Districts Under 17s v Otago Under 17s

    National Men's Under 17 Tournament - Two Day Match 2019-20 Two Day Match Round One
    Lincoln Green Saturday, 4 January 2020, 10am
    Match Drawn
  • 04
    Jan

    Auckland Under 17s v Wellington Under 17s

    National Men's Under 17 Tournament - Two Day Match 2019-20 Two Day Match Round One
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Saturday, 4 January 2020, 10am
    Wellington Under 17s won by 8 wickets
  • 03
    Jan

    New Zealand Under 19s v Zimbabwe Under 19s

    Under 19 Quadrangular Tournament in South Africa 2019-20 Youth One Day International Match 1
    Kingsmead Friday, 3 January 2020, 8:30pm (NZ Time)
    New Zealand Under 19s won by 2 runs
  • 03
    Jan

    Wellington Firebirds v Knights

    Dream11 Super Smash - Men 2019-20 Twenty20 Match Match 20
    Basin Reserve Friday, 3 January 2020, 4:10pm
    Wellington Firebirds won by 52 runs
  • 03
    Jan

    Wellington Blaze v Northern Spirit

    Dream11 Super Smash - Women 2019-20 Women's Twenty20 Match Match 22
    Basin Reserve Friday, 3 January 2020, 12:40pm
    Wellington Blaze won by 57 runs
  • 03
    Jan

    Australia v BLACKCAPS

    Australia v New Zealand 2019-20 Test Match
    Sydney Cricket Ground Friday, 3 January 2020, 12:30pm (NZ Time)
    Australia win by 279 runs
  • 02
    Jan

    Central Stags v Otago Volts

    Dream11 Super Smash - Men 2019-20 Twenty20 Match Match 19
    McLean Park Thursday, 2 January 2020, 7:10pm
    Central Stags won by 5 wickets
  • 02
    Jan

    Central Hinds v Otago Sparks

    Dream11 Super Smash - Women 2019-20 Women's Twenty20 Match Match 21
    McLean Park Thursday, 2 January 2020, 3:40pm
    Otago Sparks won by 72 runs
  • 01
    Jan

    Knights v Wellington Firebirds

    Dream11 Super Smash - Men 2019-20 Twenty20 Match Match 18
    Bay Oval Wednesday, 1 January 2020, 7pm
    Knights won by 5 wickets
  • 01
    Jan

    Auckland Aces v Canterbury Kings

    Dream11 Super Smash - Men 2019-20 Twenty20 Match Match 17
    Eden Park Outer Oval Wednesday, 1 January 2020, 4pm
    Auckland Aces won by 7 wickets
  • 01
    Jan

    Northern Spirit v Wellington Blaze

    Dream11 Super Smash - Women 2019-20 Women's Twenty20 Match Match 20
    Bay Oval Wednesday, 1 January 2020, 3:30pm
    Wellington Blaze won by 79 runs
  • 01
    Jan

    Auckland Hearts v Canterbury Magicians

    Dream11 Super Smash - Women 2019-20 Women's Twenty20 Match Match 19
    Eden Park Outer Oval Wednesday, 1 January 2020, 12:30pm
    Auckland Hearts won by 17 runs
  • 30
    Dec

    Otago Volts v Canterbury Kings

    Dream11 Super Smash - Men 2019-20 Twenty20 Match Match 15
    Molyneux Park Monday, 30 December 2019, 4:10pm
    Otago Volts won by 51 runs
  • 30
    Dec

    Auckland Aces v Wellington Firebirds

    Dream11 Super Smash - Men 2019-20 Twenty20 Match Match 16
    Eden Park Outer Oval Monday, 30 December 2019, 4pm
    Wellington Firebirds won by 7 wickets
  • 30
    Dec

    Otago Sparks v Canterbury Magicians

    Dream11 Super Smash - Women 2019-20 Women's Twenty20 Match Match 17
    Molyneux Park Monday, 30 December 2019, 12:40pm
    Otago Sparks won by 66 runs
  • 30
    Dec

    Auckland Hearts v Wellington Blaze

    Dream11 Super Smash - Women 2019-20 Women's Twenty20 Match Match 18
    Eden Park Outer Oval Monday, 30 December 2019, 12:30pm
    Wellington Blaze won by 6 wickets
  • 29
    Dec

    Otago Volts v Knights

    Dream11 Super Smash - Men 2019-20 Twenty20 Match Match 14
    Molyneux Park Sunday, 29 December 2019, 4:10pm
    Otago Volts won by 6 wickets
  • 29
    Dec

    Otago Sparks v Northern Spirit

    Dream11 Super Smash - Women 2019-20 Women's Twenty20 Match Match 16
    Molyneux Park Sunday, 29 December 2019, 12:40pm
    Otago Sparks won by 10 runs
  • 28
    Dec

    Central Stags v Auckland Aces

    Dream11 Super Smash - Men 2019-20 Twenty20 Match Match 13
    Pukekura Park Saturday, 28 December 2019, 4:10pm
    Auckland Aces won by 2 runs
  • 28
    Dec

    Central Hinds v Auckland Hearts

    Dream11 Super Smash - Women 2019-20 Women's Twenty20 Match Match 15
    Pukekura Park Saturday, 28 December 2019, 12:40pm
    Central Hinds won by 22 runs
  • 27
    Dec

    Central Stags v Wellington Firebirds

    Dream11 Super Smash - Men 2019-20 Twenty20 Match Match 12
    Pukekura Park Friday, 27 December 2019, 4:10pm
    Wellington Firebirds won by 42 runs
  • 27
    Dec

    Central Hinds v Wellington Blaze

    Dream11 Super Smash - Women 2019-20 Women's Twenty20 Match Match 14
    Pukekura Park Friday, 27 December 2019, 12:40pm
    Wellington Blaze won by 49 runs
  • 26
    Dec

    Australia v BLACKCAPS

    Australia v New Zealand 2019-20 Test Match 2nd Test
    Melbourne Cricket Ground Thursday, 26 December 2019, 12:30pm (NZ Time)
    Australia win by 247 runs
  • 23
    Dec

    Central Stags v Canterbury Kings

    Dream11 Super Smash - Men 2019-20 Twenty20 Match Match 11
    McLean Park Monday, 23 December 2019, 7pm
    Canterbury Kings won by 30 runs
  • 23
    Dec

    Central Hinds v Canterbury Magicians

    Dream11 Super Smash - Women 2019-20 Women's Twenty20 Match Match 13
    McLean Park Monday, 23 December 2019, 3:30pm
    Central Hinds won by 7 wickets
  • 23
    Dec

    Otago Women Under 19s v Northern Districts Women Under 19s

    National Women's Under 19 Tournament - Twenty20 Match 2019-20 Women's Twenty20 Match Round Seven
    Lincoln Green Monday, 23 December 2019, 10am
    Northern Districts Women Under 19s won by 3 wickets
  • 23
    Dec

    Wellington Women Under 19s v Canterbury Women Under 19s

    National Women's Under 19 Tournament - Twenty20 Match 2019-20 Women's Twenty20 Match Round Seven
    Lincoln No.3 Monday, 23 December 2019, 10am
    Canterbury Women Under 19s won by 13 runs
  • 23
    Dec

    Auckland Women Under 19s v Central Districts Women Under 19s

    National Women's Under 19 Tournament - Twenty20 Match 2019-20 Women's Twenty20 Match Round Seven
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Monday, 23 December 2019, 10am
    Central Districts Women Under 19s won by 8 wickets
  • 22
    Dec

    Knights v Auckland Aces

    Dream11 Super Smash - Men 2019-20 Twenty20 Match Match 10
    Seddon Park Sunday, 22 December 2019, 7:10pm
    Knights won by 28 runs
  • 22
    Dec

    Northern Spirit v Auckland Hearts

    Dream11 Super Smash - Women 2019-20 Women's Twenty20 Match Match 12
    Seddon Park Sunday, 22 December 2019, 3:40pm
    Auckland Hearts won by 31 runs
  • 22
    Dec

    Wellington Women Under 19s v Northern Districts Women Under 19s

    National Women's Under 19 Tournament - Twenty20 Match 2019-20 Women's Twenty20 Match Round Six
    Lincoln No.3 Sunday, 22 December 2019, 2:30pm
    Northern Districts Women Under 19s won by 2 runs
  • 22
    Dec

    Canterbury Women Under 19s v Central Districts Women Under 19s

    National Women's Under 19 Tournament - Twenty20 Match 2019-20 Women's Twenty20 Match Round Six
    Lincoln Green Sunday, 22 December 2019, 2:30pm
    Central Districts Women Under 19s won by 58 runs
  • 22
    Dec

    Otago Women Under 19s v Auckland Women Under 19s

    National Women's Under 19 Tournament - Twenty20 Match 2019-20 Women's Twenty20 Match Round Six
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Sunday, 22 December 2019, 2:30pm
    Auckland Women Under 19s won by 5 wickets
  • 22
    Dec

    Central Districts Women Under 19s v Auckland Women Under 19s

    National Women's Under 19 Tournament - Twenty20 Match 2019-20 Women's Twenty20 Match Round Five
    Lincoln No.3 Sunday, 22 December 2019, 10am
    Central Districts Women Under 19s won by 3 wickets
  • 22
    Dec

    Wellington Women Under 19s v Otago Women Under 19s

    National Women's Under 19 Tournament - Twenty20 Match 2019-20 Women's Twenty20 Match Round Five
    Lincoln Green Sunday, 22 December 2019, 10am
    Wellington Women Under 19s won by 6 wickets
  • 22
    Dec

    Northern Districts Women Under 19s v Canterbury Women Under 19s

    National Women's Under 19 Tournament - Twenty20 Match 2019-20 Women's Twenty20 Match Round Five
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Sunday, 22 December 2019, 10am
    Northern Districts Women Under 19s won by 7 wickets
  • 21
    Dec

    Wellington Firebirds v Otago Volts

    Dream11 Super Smash - Men 2019-20 Twenty20 Match Match 9
    Basin Reserve Saturday, 21 December 2019, 4:10pm
    Wellington Firebirds won by 1 run
  • 21
    Dec

    Wellington Blaze v Otago Sparks

    Dream11 Super Smash - Women 2019-20 Women's Twenty20 Match Match 11
    Basin Reserve Saturday, 21 December 2019, 12:40pm
    Wellington Blaze won by 9 wickets
  • 21
    Dec

    Central Districts Women Under 19s v Wellington Women Under 19s

    National Women's Under 19 Tournament - One Day Match 2019-20 Women's One Day Match Round Four
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Saturday, 21 December 2019, 10am
    Central Districts Women Under 19s won by 8 wickets
  • 21
    Dec

    Auckland Women Under 19s v Northern Districts Women Under 19s

    National Women's Under 19 Tournament - One Day Match 2019-20 Women's One Day Match Round Four
    Lincoln Green Saturday, 21 December 2019, 10am
    Auckland Women Under 19s won by 49 runs
  • 21
    Dec

    Otago Women Under 19s v Canterbury Women Under 19s

    National Women's Under 19 Tournament - One Day Match 2019-20 Women's One Day Match Round Four
    Lincoln No.3 Saturday, 21 December 2019, 10am
    Canterbury Women Under 19s won by 94 runs
  • 20
    Dec

    Knights v Central Stags

    Dream11 Super Smash - Men 2019-20 Twenty20 Match Match 8
    Seddon Park Friday, 20 December 2019, 7:10pm
    No Result
  • 19
    Dec

    Otago Volts v Auckland Aces

    Dream11 Super Smash - Men 2019-20 Twenty20 Match Match 7
    University of Otago Oval Thursday, 19 December 2019, 4:10pm
    No Result
  • 19
    Dec

    Canterbury Women Under 19s v Auckland Women Under 19s

    National Women's Under 19 Tournament - One Day Match 2019-20 Women's One Day Match Round Three
    Lincoln Green Thursday, 19 December 2019, 10am
    Canterbury Women Under 19s won by 124 runs
  • 19
    Dec

    Otago Women Under 19s v Central Districts Women Under 19s

    National Women's Under 19 Tournament - One Day Match 2019-20 Women's One Day Match Round Three
    Lincoln No.3 Thursday, 19 December 2019, 10am
    Central Districts Women Under 19s won by 5 wickets
  • 19
    Dec

    Northern Districts Women Under 19s v Wellington Women Under 19s

    National Women's Under 19 Tournament - One Day Match 2019-20 Women's One Day Match Round Three
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Thursday, 19 December 2019, 10am
    Wellington Women Under 19s won by 2 runs
  • 18
    Dec

    Wellington Firebirds v Central Stags

    Dream11 Super Smash - Men 2019-20 Twenty20 Match Match 6
    Basin Reserve Wednesday, 18 December 2019, 4:10pm
    Central Stags won by 24 runs
  • 18
    Dec

    Auckland Women Under 19s v Otago Women Under 19s

    National Women's Under 19 Tournament - One Day Match 2019-20 Women's One Day Match Round Two
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Wednesday, 18 December 2019, 10am
    Auckland Women Under 19s won by 7 wickets
  • 18
    Dec

    Central Districts Women Under 19s v Northern Districts Women Under 19s

    National Women's Under 19 Tournament - One Day Match 2019-20 Women's One Day Match Round Two
    Lincoln No.3 Wednesday, 18 December 2019, 10am
    Northern Districts Women Under 19s won by 2 wickets
  • 18
    Dec

    Wellington Women Under 19s v Canterbury Women Under 19s

    National Women's Under 19 Tournament - One Day Match 2019-20 Women's One Day Match Round Two
    Lincoln Green Wednesday, 18 December 2019, 10am
    Canterbury Women Under 19s won by 1 wicket
  • 17
    Dec

    Canterbury Kings v Auckland Aces

    Dream11 Super Smash - Men 2019-20 Twenty20 Match Match 5
    Hagley Oval Tuesday, 17 December 2019, 4:10pm
    No Result
  • 17
    Dec

    Northern Districts Women Under 19s v Otago Women Under 19s

    National Women's Under 19 Tournament - One Day Match 2019-20 Women's One Day Match Round One
    Lincoln Green Tuesday, 17 December 2019, 10am
    No Result
  • 17
    Dec

    Canterbury Women Under 19s v Central Districts Women Under 19s

    National Women's Under 19 Tournament - One Day Match 2019-20 Women's One Day Match Round One
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Tuesday, 17 December 2019, 10am
    No Result
  • 17
    Dec

    Auckland Women Under 19s v Wellington Women Under 19s

    National Women's Under 19 Tournament - One Day Match 2019-20 Women's One Day Match Round One
    Lincoln No.3 Tuesday, 17 December 2019, 10am
    No Result
  • 16
    Dec

    Knights v Otago Volts

    Dream11 Super Smash - Men 2019-20 Twenty20 Match Match 4
    Seddon Park Monday, 16 December 2019, 7:10pm
    Otago Volts won by 43 runs
  • 15
    Dec

    Canterbury Kings v Wellington Firebirds

    Dream11 Super Smash - Men 2019-20 Twenty20 Match Match 3
    Hagley Oval Sunday, 15 December 2019, 4:10pm
    Wellington Firebirds won by 6 wickets
  • 15
    Dec

    Canterbury Magicians v Wellington Blaze

    Dream11 Super Smash - Women 2019-20 Women's Twenty20 Match Match 10
    Hagley Oval Sunday, 15 December 2019, 12:40pm
    Wellington Blaze won by 4 wickets
  • 15
    Dec

    Northern Spirit v Central Hinds

    Dream11 Super Smash - Women 2019-20 Women's Twenty20 Match Match 9
    Lincoln Green Sunday, 15 December 2019, 10am
    Northern Spirit won by 10 wickets
  • 15
    Dec

    Otago Sparks v Auckland Hearts

    Dream11 Super Smash - Women 2019-20 Women's Twenty20 Match Match 8
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Sunday, 15 December 2019, 10am
    Auckland Hearts won by 7 wickets
  • 14
    Dec

    Northern Spirit v Otago Sparks

    Dream11 Super Smash - Women 2019-20 Women's Twenty20 Match Match 6
    Lincoln Green Saturday, 14 December 2019, 4pm
    Otago Sparks won by 9 runs
  • 14
    Dec

    Wellington Blaze v Central Hinds

    Dream11 Super Smash - Women 2019-20 Women's Twenty20 Match Match 7
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Saturday, 14 December 2019, 4pm
    Wellington Blaze won by 10 wickets
  • 14
    Dec

    Central Hinds v Northern Spirit

    Dream11 Super Smash - Women 2019-20 Women's Twenty20 Match Match 4
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Saturday, 14 December 2019, 10am
    Northern Spirit won by 7 wickets
  • 14
    Dec

    Auckland Hearts v Otago Sparks

    Dream11 Super Smash - Women 2019-20 Women's Twenty20 Match Match 5
    Lincoln No.3 Saturday, 14 December 2019, 10am
    Auckland Hearts won by 7 runs
  • 14
    Dec

    Auckland Aces v Otago Volts

    Dream11 Super Smash - Men 2019-20 Twenty20 Match Match 2
    Eden Park Outer Oval Saturday, 14 December 2019, 3:10pm
    Otago Volts won by 13 runs
  • 13
    Dec

    Otago Sparks v Wellington Blaze

    Dream11 Super Smash - Women 2019-20 Women's Twenty20 Match Match 2
    Lincoln Green Friday, 13 December 2019, 4pm
    Wellington Blaze won by 66 runs
  • 13
    Dec

    Canterbury Magicians v Auckland Hearts

    Dream11 Super Smash - Women 2019-20 Women's Twenty20 Match Match 3
    Lincoln No.3 Friday, 13 December 2019, 4pm
    Auckland Hearts won by 68 runs
  • 13
    Dec

    Canterbury Magicians v Central Hinds

    Dream11 Super Smash - Women 2019-20 Women's Twenty20 Match Match 1
    Lincoln No.3 Friday, 13 December 2019, 10am
    Central Hinds won by 19 runs
  • 13
    Dec

    Central Stags v Knights

    Dream11 Super Smash - Men 2019-20 Twenty20 Match Match 1
    McLean Park Friday, 13 December 2019, 7:10pm
    Central Stags won by 120 runs
  • 12
    Dec

    Australia v BLACKCAPS

    Australia v New Zealand 2019-20 Test Match
    Optus Stadium Thursday, 12 December 2019, 6pm (NZ Time)
    Australia win by 296 runs
  • 12
    Dec

    Auckland Men Under 19s v Otago Men Under 19s

    National Men's Under 19 Tournament - Twenty20 Match 2019-20 Twenty20 Match Round Eight
    Lincoln Green Thursday, 12 December 2019, 10am
    Auckland Men Under 19s won by 7 wickets
  • 12
    Dec

    Northern Districts Men Under 19s v Central Districts Men Under 19s

    National Men's Under 19 Tournament - Twenty20 Match 2019-20 Twenty20 Match Round Eight
    Lincoln No.3 Thursday, 12 December 2019, 10am
    Northern Districts Men Under 19s won by 28 runs
  • 12
    Dec

    Canterbury Men Under 19s v Wellington Men Under 19s

    National Men's Under 19 Tournament - Twenty20 Match 2019-20 Twenty20 Match Round Eight
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Thursday, 12 December 2019, 10am
    Wellington Men Under 19s won by 5 wickets
  • 11
    Dec

    Wellington Men Under 19s v Otago Men Under 19s

    National Men's Under 19 Tournament - Twenty20 Match 2019-20 Twenty20 Match Round Seven
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Wednesday, 11 December 2019, 2:30pm
    Wellington Men Under 19s won by 40 runs
  • 11
    Dec

    Central Districts Men Under 19s v Canterbury Men Under 19s

    National Men's Under 19 Tournament - Twenty20 Match 2019-20 Twenty20 Match Round Seven
    Lincoln Green Wednesday, 11 December 2019, 2:30pm
    Canterbury Men Under 19s won by 8 runs
  • 11
    Dec

    Auckland Men Under 19s v Northern Districts Men Under 19s

    National Men's Under 19 Tournament - Twenty20 Match 2019-20 Twenty20 Match Round Seven
    Lincoln No.3 Wednesday, 11 December 2019, 2:30pm
    Auckland Men Under 19s won by 6 runs
  • 11
    Dec

    Otago Men Under 19s v Canterbury Men Under 19s

    National Men's Under 19 Tournament - Twenty20 Match 2019-20 Twenty20 Match Round Six
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Wednesday, 11 December 2019, 10am
    Otago Men Under 19s won by 5 wickets
  • 11
    Dec

    Northern Districts Men Under 19s v Wellington Men Under 19s

    National Men's Under 19 Tournament - Twenty20 Match 2019-20 Twenty20 Match Round Six
    Lincoln Green Wednesday, 11 December 2019, 10am
    Wellington Men Under 19s won by 9 wickets
  • 11
    Dec

    Auckland Men Under 19s v Central Districts Men Under 19s

    National Men's Under 19 Tournament - Twenty20 Match 2019-20 Twenty20 Match Round Six
    Lincoln No.3 Wednesday, 11 December 2019, 10am
    Central Districts Men Under 19s won by 6 wickets
  • 09
    Dec

    Auckland Men Under 19s v Central Districts Men Under 19s

    National Men's Under 19 Tournament - One Day Match 2019-20 One Day Match Round Five
    Lincoln Green Monday, 9 December 2019, 10:30am
    Auckland Men Under 19s won by 10 wickets
  • 09
    Dec

    Wellington Men Under 19s v Otago Men Under 19s

    National Men's Under 19 Tournament - One Day Match 2019-20 One Day Match Round Five
    Lincoln No.3 Monday, 9 December 2019, 10:15am
    Wellington Men Under 19s won by 6 wickets
  • 09
    Dec

    Northern Districts Men Under 19s v Canterbury Men Under 19s

    National Men's Under 19 Tournament - One Day Match 2019-20 One Day Match Round Five
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Monday, 9 December 2019, 10am
    Canterbury Men Under 19s won by 53 runs
  • 08
    Dec

    Waikato Diocesan v Hutt Valley High School (Girls)

    Gillette Venus Cup 2019-20 Women's Twenty20 Match Playoff 5 v 6
    Christ's College Sunday, 8 December 2019, 1:10pm
    Waikato Diocesan won by 33 runs
  • 08
    Dec

    St Matthew's Collegiate v St Hilda's Collegiate

    Gillette Venus Cup 2019-20 Women's Twenty20 Match Playoff 3 v 4
    Nursery Ground, Hagley Park Sunday, 8 December 2019, 1:10pm
    St Matthew's Collegiate won by 70 runs
  • 08
    Dec

    Christchurch Girls' HS v Epsom Girls GS

    Gillette Venus Cup 2019-20 Women's Twenty20 Match Final 1 v 2
    Hagley Oval Sunday, 8 December 2019, 1:10pm
    Epsom Girls GS won by 80 runs
  • 08
    Dec

    Wellington Men Under 19s v Northern Districts Men Under 19s

    National Men's Under 19 Tournament - One Day Match 2019-20 One Day Match Round Four
    Lincoln Green Sunday, 8 December 2019, 10:30am
    Wellington Men Under 19s won by 7 wickets
  • 08
    Dec

    Canterbury Men Under 19s v Central Districts Men Under 19s

    National Men's Under 19 Tournament - One Day Match 2019-20 One Day Match Round Four
    Lincoln No.3 Sunday, 8 December 2019, 10:15am
    Central Districts Men Under 19s won by 54 runs
  • 08
    Dec

    Wellington Blaze v Canterbury Magicians

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2019-20 Women's One Day Match Round Six
    Basin Reserve Sunday, 8 December 2019, 10am
    Match Abandoned
  • 08
    Dec

    Auckland Hearts v Otago Sparks

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2019-20 Women's One Day Match Round Six
    Melville Park Sunday, 8 December 2019, 10am
    Auckland Hearts won by 8 wickets (DLS method)
  • 08
    Dec

    Northern Spirit v Central Hinds

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2019-20 Women's One Day Match Round Six
    Bay Oval Sunday, 8 December 2019, 10am
    Northern Spirit won by 8 wickets (DLS method)
  • 08
    Dec

    Otago Men Under 19s v Auckland Men Under 19s

    National Men's Under 19 Tournament - One Day Match 2019-20 One Day Match Round Four
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Sunday, 8 December 2019, 10am
    Auckland Men Under 19s won by 137 runs
  • 08
    Dec

    Epsom Girls GS v St Hilda's Collegiate

    Gillette Venus Cup 2019-20 Women's Twenty20 Match Round Five
    Christ's College Sunday, 8 December 2019, 9:30am
    Epsom Girls GS won by 67 runs
  • 08
    Dec

    Waikato Diocesan v Christchurch Girls' HS

    Gillette Venus Cup 2019-20 Women's Twenty20 Match Round Five
    Hagley Oval Sunday, 8 December 2019, 9:30am
    Christchurch Girls' HS won by 13 runs
  • 08
    Dec

    Hutt Valley High School (Girls) v St Matthew's Collegiate

    Gillette Venus Cup 2019-20 Women's Twenty20 Match Round Five
    Nursery Ground, Hagley Park Sunday, 8 December 2019, 9:30am
    St Matthew's Collegiate won by 26 runs
  • 07
    Dec

    Epsom Girls GS v Hutt Valley High School (Girls)

    Gillette Venus Cup 2019-20 Women's Twenty20 Match Round Four
    Lincoln No.3 Saturday, 7 December 2019, 2pm
    Epsom Girls GS won by 74 runs
  • 07
    Dec

    Waikato Diocesan v St Matthew's Collegiate

    Gillette Venus Cup 2019-20 Women's Twenty20 Match Round Four
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Saturday, 7 December 2019, 2pm
    St Matthew's Collegiate won by 83 runs
  • 07
    Dec

    St Hilda's Collegiate v Christchurch Girls' HS

    Gillette Venus Cup 2019-20 Women's Twenty20 Match Round Four
    Lincoln Green Saturday, 7 December 2019, 2pm
    Christchurch Girls' HS won by 9 wickets
  • 07
    Dec

    Wellington Blaze v Canterbury Magicians

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2019-20 Women's One Day Match Round Five
    Basin Reserve Saturday, 7 December 2019, 10:30am
    Canterbury Magicians won by 3 wickets
  • 07
    Dec

    Northern Spirit v Central Hinds

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2019-20 Women's One Day Match Round Five
    Bay Oval Saturday, 7 December 2019, 10:30am
    Northern Spirit won by 53 runs (DLS method)
  • 07
    Dec

    Auckland Hearts v Otago Sparks

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2019-20 Women's One Day Match Round Five
    Melville Park Saturday, 7 December 2019, 10:30am
    Auckland Hearts won by 8 wickets
  • 07
    Dec

    South Canterbury v Mid-Canterbury

    Hawke Cup Zone 4 Elimination Matches 2019-20 Two Day Match Match One
    Aorangi Oval Saturday, 7 December 2019, 10:30am
    Match Abandoned
  • 07
    Dec

    Otago Country v North Otago

    Hawke Cup Zone 4 Elimination Matches 2019-20 Two Day Match Match Two
    Molyneux Park Saturday, 7 December 2019, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 07
    Dec

    Hutt Valley High School (Girls) v Waikato Diocesan

    Gillette Venus Cup 2019-20 Women's Twenty20 Match Round Three
    Lincoln No.3 Saturday, 7 December 2019, 10am
    Waikato Diocesan won by 4 wickets
  • 07
    Dec

    Epsom Girls GS v Christchurch Girls' HS

    Gillette Venus Cup 2019-20 Women's Twenty20 Match Round Three
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Saturday, 7 December 2019, 10am
    Christchurch Girls' HS won by 9 wickets
  • 07
    Dec

    St Matthew's Collegiate v St Hilda's Collegiate

    Gillette Venus Cup 2019-20 Women's Twenty20 Match Round Three
    Lincoln Green Saturday, 7 December 2019, 10am
    St Matthew's Collegiate won by 6 wickets
  • 06
    Dec

    St Matthew's Collegiate v Epsom Girls GS

    Gillette Venus Cup 2019-20 Women's Twenty20 Match Round Two
    Hagley Oval Friday, 6 December 2019, 2pm
    Epsom Girls GS won by 5 wickets
  • 06
    Dec

    Christchurch Girls' HS v Hutt Valley High School (Girls)

    Gillette Venus Cup 2019-20 Women's Twenty20 Match Round Two
    Nursery Ground, Hagley Park Friday, 6 December 2019, 2pm
    Christchurch Girls' HS won by 9 wickets
  • 06
    Dec

    St Hilda's Collegiate v Waikato Diocesan

    Gillette Venus Cup 2019-20 Women's Twenty20 Match Round Two
    Christ's College Friday, 6 December 2019, 2pm
    St Hilda's Collegiate won by 10 runs
  • 06
    Dec

    Otago Men Under 19s v Canterbury Men Under 19s

    National Men's Under 19 Tournament - One Day Match 2019-20 One Day Match Round Three
    Lincoln Green Friday, 6 December 2019, 10:30am
    Canterbury Men Under 19s won by 6 wickets
  • 06
    Dec

    Wellington Men Under 19s v Auckland Men Under 19s

    National Men's Under 19 Tournament - One Day Match 2019-20 One Day Match Round Three
    Lincoln No.3 Friday, 6 December 2019, 10:15am
    Auckland Men Under 19s won by 3 wickets
  • 06
    Dec

    Hutt Valley High School (Girls) v St Hilda's Collegiate

    Gillette Venus Cup 2019-20 Women's Twenty20 Match Round One
    Hagley Oval Friday, 6 December 2019, 10am
    St Hilda's Collegiate won by 16 runs
  • 06
    Dec

    Christchurch Girls' HS v St Matthew's Collegiate

    Gillette Venus Cup 2019-20 Women's Twenty20 Match Round One
    Christ's College Friday, 6 December 2019, 10am
    Christchurch Girls' HS won by 6 runs
  • 06
    Dec

    Waikato Diocesan v Epsom Girls GS

    Gillette Venus Cup 2019-20 Women's Twenty20 Match Round One
    Nursery Ground, Hagley Park Friday, 6 December 2019, 10am
    Epsom Girls GS won by 68 runs
  • 06
    Dec

    Central Districts Men Under 19s v Northern Districts Men Under 19s

    National Men's Under 19 Tournament - One Day Match 2019-20 One Day Match Round Three
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Friday, 6 December 2019, 10am
    Central Districts Men Under 19s won by 7 runs
  • 05
    Dec

    Canterbury Men Under 19s v Auckland Men Under 19s

    National Men's Under 19 Tournament - One Day Match 2019-20 One Day Match Round Two
    Lincoln Green Thursday, 5 December 2019, 10:30am
    Auckland Men Under 19s won by 6 wickets
  • 05
    Dec

    Otago Men Under 19s v Northern Districts Men Under 19s

    National Men's Under 19 Tournament - One Day Match 2019-20 One Day Match Round Two
    Lincoln No.3 Thursday, 5 December 2019, 10:15am
    Otago Men Under 19s won by 69 runs
  • 05
    Dec

    Central Districts Men Under 19s v Wellington Men Under 19s

    National Men's Under 19 Tournament - One Day Match 2019-20 One Day Match Round Two
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Thursday, 5 December 2019, 10am
    Central Districts Men Under 19s won by 96 runs
  • 05
    Dec

    Otago Boys' HS v Wellington College

    Gillette Cup 2019-20 One Day Match Round Five
    Nursery Ground, Hagley Park Thursday, 5 December 2019, 9:30am
    Wellington College won by 162 runs
  • 05
    Dec

    Lindisfarne College v Rosmini College

    Gillette Cup 2019-20 One Day Match Round Five
    Hagley Oval Thursday, 5 December 2019, 9:30am
    Rosmini College won by 7 wickets
  • 05
    Dec

    St Andrew's College v Hamilton Boys' HS

    Gillette Cup 2019-20 One Day Match Round Five
    Christ's College Thursday, 5 December 2019, 9:30am
    St Andrew's College won by 174 runs
  • 04
    Dec

    Central Districts Men Under 19s v Otago Men Under 19s

    National Men's Under 19 Tournament - One Day Match 2019-20 One Day Match Round One
    Lincoln Green Wednesday, 4 December 2019, 10:30am
    Central Districts Men Under 19s won by 3 wickets
  • 04
    Dec

    Canterbury Men Under 19s v Wellington Men Under 19s

    National Men's Under 19 Tournament - One Day Match 2019-20 One Day Match Round One
    Lincoln No.3 Wednesday, 4 December 2019, 10:15am
    Canterbury Men Under 19s won by 7 wickets
  • 04
    Dec

    Otago Boys' HS v St Andrew's College

    Gillette Cup 2019-20 One Day Match Round Four
    Hagley Oval Wednesday, 4 December 2019, 10am
    St Andrew's College won by 167 runs
  • 04
    Dec

    Rosmini College v Wellington College

    Gillette Cup 2019-20 One Day Match Round Four
    Christ's College Wednesday, 4 December 2019, 10am
    Wellington College won by 1 wicket
  • 04
    Dec

    Hamilton Boys' HS v Lindisfarne College

    Gillette Cup 2019-20 One Day Match Round Four
    Nursery Ground, Hagley Park Wednesday, 4 December 2019, 10am
    Hamilton Boys' HS won by 4 wickets
  • 04
    Dec

    Northern Districts Men Under 19s v Auckland Men Under 19s

    National Men's Under 19 Tournament - One Day Match 2019-20 One Day Match Round One
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Wednesday, 4 December 2019, 10am
    Auckland Men Under 19s won by 6 wickets
  • 03
    Dec

    Wellington College v Hamilton Boys' HS

    Gillette Cup 2019-20 One Day Match Round Three
    Hagley Oval Tuesday, 3 December 2019, 10am
    Hamilton Boys' HS won by 6 wickets
  • 03
    Dec

    Rosmini College v Otago Boys' HS

    Gillette Cup 2019-20 One Day Match Round Three
    Christ's College Tuesday, 3 December 2019, 10am
    Rosmini College won by 4 wickets
  • 03
    Dec

    Lindisfarne College v St Andrew's College

    Gillette Cup 2019-20 One Day Match Round Three
    Nursery Ground, Hagley Park Tuesday, 3 December 2019, 10am
    Lindisfarne College won by 5 wickets
  • 02
    Dec

    Rosmini College v St Andrew's College

    Gillette Cup 2019-20 One Day Match Round Two
    Lincoln No.3 Monday, 2 December 2019, 10am
    St Andrew's College won by 173 runs
  • 02
    Dec

    Wellington College v Lindisfarne College

    Gillette Cup 2019-20 One Day Match Round Two
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Monday, 2 December 2019, 10am
    Wellington College won by 3 wickets
  • 02
    Dec

    Otago Boys' HS v Hamilton Boys' HS

    Gillette Cup 2019-20 One Day Match Round Two
    Lincoln Green Monday, 2 December 2019, 10am
    Hamilton Boys' HS won by 144 runs
  • 01
    Dec

    Otago Sparks v Northern Spirit

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2019-20 Women's One Day Match Round Four
    University of Otago Oval Sunday, 1 December 2019, 10:30am
    Northern Spirit won by 1 wicket
  • 01
    Dec

    Wellington Blaze v Central Hinds

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2019-20 Women's One Day Match Round Four
    Karori Park Sunday, 1 December 2019, 10:30am
    No Result
  • 01
    Dec

    Auckland Hearts v Canterbury Magicians

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2019-20 Women's One Day Match Round Four
    Eden Park Outer Oval Sunday, 1 December 2019, 10:30am
    Auckland Hearts won by 3 wickets
  • 01
    Dec

    Lindisfarne College v Otago Boys' HS

    Gillette Cup 2019-20 One Day Match Round One
    Lincoln No.3 Sunday, 1 December 2019, 10am
    Lindisfarne College won by 15 runs
  • 01
    Dec

    Hamilton Boys' HS v Rosmini College

    Gillette Cup 2019-20 One Day Match Round One
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Sunday, 1 December 2019, 10am
    Hamilton Boys' HS won by 6 wickets
  • 01
    Dec

    St Andrew's College v Wellington College

    Gillette Cup 2019-20 One Day Match Round One
    Lincoln Green Sunday, 1 December 2019, 10am
    St Andrew's College won by 15 runs
  • 30
    Nov

    Wellington Blaze v Central Hinds

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2019-20 Women's One Day Match Round Three
    Karori Park Saturday, 30 November 2019, 10:30am
    Central Hinds won by 44 runs
  • 30
    Nov

    Otago Sparks v Northern Spirit

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2019-20 Women's One Day Match Round Three
    University of Otago Oval Saturday, 30 November 2019, 10:30am
    Northern Spirit won by 9 wickets
  • 30
    Nov

    Auckland Hearts v Canterbury Magicians

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2019-20 Women's One Day Match Round Three
    Eden Park Outer Oval Saturday, 30 November 2019, 10:30am
    Auckland Hearts won by 124 runs
  • 29
    Nov

    Canterbury v Auckland Aces

    Ford Trophy 2019-20 One Day Match Round Five
    Hagley Oval Friday, 29 November 2019, 11am
    Auckland Aces won by 184 runs
  • 29
    Nov

    Central Stags v Northern Districts

    Ford Trophy 2019-20 One Day Match Round Five
    Lincoln No.3 Friday, 29 November 2019, 11am
    Northern Districts won by 6 wickets
  • 29
    Nov

    BLACKCAPS v England

    England tour of New Zealand 2019-20 Test Match Second Test Match
    Seddon Park Friday, 29 November 2019, 11am
    Match Drawn
  • 29
    Nov

    Wellington Firebirds v Otago Volts

    Ford Trophy 2019-20 One Day Match Round Five
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Friday, 29 November 2019, 11am
    Otago Volts won by 2 runs
  • 27
    Nov

    Canterbury v Northern Districts

    Ford Trophy 2019-20 One Day Match Round Four
    Hagley Oval Wednesday, 27 November 2019, 11am
    Canterbury won by 1 run
  • 27
    Nov

    Auckland Aces v Otago Volts

    Ford Trophy 2019-20 One Day Match Round Four
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Wednesday, 27 November 2019, 11am
    Auckland Aces won by 97 runs
  • 27
    Nov

    Wellington Firebirds v Central Stags

    Ford Trophy 2019-20 One Day Match Round Four
    Lincoln No.3 Wednesday, 27 November 2019, 11am
    Central Stags won by 29 runs
  • 25
    Nov

    Northern Districts v Central Stags

    Ford Trophy 2019-20 One Day Match Round Three
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Monday, 25 November 2019, 11am
    Northern Districts won by 5 wickets
  • 25
    Nov

    Canterbury v Otago Volts

    Ford Trophy 2019-20 One Day Match Round Three
    Hagley Oval Monday, 25 November 2019, 11am
    Canterbury won by 117 runs
  • 25
    Nov

    Wellington Firebirds v Auckland Aces

    Ford Trophy 2019-20 One Day Match Round Three
    Lincoln No.3 Monday, 25 November 2019, 11am
    Wellington Firebirds won by 7 runs
  • 23
    Nov

    Northland v Bay Of Plenty

    Fergus Hickey Rosebowl 2019-20 Two Day Match Match Three
    Cobham Oval Saturday, 23 November 2019, 10:30am
    Match Drawn (BOP win on First Innings )
  • 23
    Nov

    Counties Manukau v Hamilton

    Fergus Hickey Rosebowl 2019-20 Two Day Match Match Four
    Weymouth Oval Saturday, 23 November 2019, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 23
    Nov

    Heaton Normal Is (Girls) v Sacred Heart Girls College

    ANZ National Primary School Shield Finals 2019-20 Primary School Twenty20 Round Five
    Lincoln Domain Saturday, 23 November 2019, 9:30am
    Heaton Normal Is (Girls) won by 93 runs
  • 23
    Nov

    Balmacewen Intermediate (Girls) v Ellesmere College

    ANZ National Primary School Shield Finals 2019-20 Primary School Twenty20 Round Five
    Football Academy Ground Saturday, 23 November 2019, 9:30am
    Balmacewen Intermediate (Girls) won by 165 runs
  • 23
    Nov

    Tawa Intermediate v Remuera Intermediate

    ANZ National Primary School Shield Finals 2019-20 Primary School Twenty20 Round Five
    Lincoln Green Saturday, 23 November 2019, 9:30am
    Tawa Intermediate won by 97 runs
  • 22
    Nov

    Heaton Normal Is (Girls) v Remuera Intermediate

    ANZ National Primary School Shield Finals 2019-20 Primary School Twenty20 Round Four
    Lincoln Green Friday, 22 November 2019, 2pm
    Heaton Normal Is (Girls) won by 83 runs
  • 22
    Nov

    Sacred Heart Girls College v Ellesmere College

    ANZ National Primary School Shield Finals 2019-20 Primary School Twenty20 Round Four
    Football Academy Ground Friday, 22 November 2019, 2pm
    Sacred Heart Girls College won by 120 runs
  • 22
    Nov

    Balmacewen Intermediate (Girls) v Tawa Intermediate

    ANZ National Primary School Shield Finals 2019-20 Primary School Twenty20 Round Four
    Lincoln Domain Friday, 22 November 2019, 2pm
    Tawa Intermediate won by 55 runs
  • 22
    Nov

    Ellesmere College v Tawa Intermediate

    ANZ National Primary School Shield Finals 2019-20 Primary School Twenty20 Round Three
    Lincoln Green Friday, 22 November 2019, 10am
    Tawa Intermediate won by 144 runs
  • 22
    Nov

    Heaton Normal Is (Girls) v Balmacewen Intermediate (Girls)

    ANZ National Primary School Shield Finals 2019-20 Primary School Twenty20 Round Three
    Lincoln Domain Friday, 22 November 2019, 10am
    Heaton Normal Is (Girls) won by 3 wickets
  • 22
    Nov

    Remuera Intermediate v Sacred Heart Girls College

    ANZ National Primary School Shield Finals 2019-20 Primary School Twenty20 Round Three
    Football Academy Ground Friday, 22 November 2019, 10am
    Remuera Intermediate won by 8 wickets
  • 21
    Nov

    Northern Districts v Canterbury

    Ford Trophy 2019-20 One Day Match Round Two
    Seddon Park Thursday, 21 November 2019, 2pm
    Canterbury won by 84 runs
  • 21
    Nov

    Balmacewen Intermediate (Girls) v Remuera Intermediate

    ANZ National Primary School Shield Finals 2019-20 Primary School Twenty20 Round Two
    Football Academy Ground Thursday, 21 November 2019, 2pm
    Balmacewen Intermediate (Girls) won by 14 runs
  • 21
    Nov

    Ellesmere College v Heaton Normal Is (Girls)

    ANZ National Primary School Shield Finals 2019-20 Primary School Twenty20 Round Two
    Lincoln Green Thursday, 21 November 2019, 2pm
    Heaton Normal Is (Girls) won by 245 runs
  • 21
    Nov

    Sacred Heart Girls College v Tawa Intermediate

    ANZ National Primary School Shield Finals 2019-20 Primary School Twenty20 Round Two
    Lincoln Domain Thursday, 21 November 2019, 2pm
    Tawa Intermediate won by 42 runs
  • 21
    Nov

    Otago Volts v Wellington Firebirds

    Ford Trophy 2019-20 One Day Match Round Two
    John Davies Oval Thursday, 21 November 2019, 11am
    Wellington Firebirds won by 5 wickets
  • 21
    Nov

    Auckland Aces v Central Stags

    Ford Trophy 2019-20 One Day Match Round Two
    Eden Park Outer Oval Thursday, 21 November 2019, 11am
    Auckland Aces won by 100 runs
  • 21
    Nov

    BLACKCAPS v England

    England tour of New Zealand 2019-20 Test Match First Test Match
    Bay Oval Thursday, 21 November 2019, 11am
    BLACKCAPS won by an innings and 65 runs
  • 21
    Nov

    Remuera Intermediate v Ellesmere College

    ANZ National Primary School Shield Finals 2019-20 Primary School Twenty20 Round One
    Lincoln Domain Thursday, 21 November 2019, 10am
    Remuera Intermediate won by 6 wickets
  • 21
    Nov

    Balmacewen Intermediate (Girls) v Sacred Heart Girls College

    ANZ National Primary School Shield Finals 2019-20 Primary School Twenty20 Round One
    Lincoln Green Thursday, 21 November 2019, 10am
    Balmacewen Intermediate (Girls) won by 28 runs
  • 21
    Nov

    Tawa Intermediate v Heaton Normal Is (Girls)

    ANZ National Primary School Shield Finals 2019-20 Primary School Twenty20 Round One
    Football Academy Ground Thursday, 21 November 2019, 10am
    Heaton Normal Is (Girls) won by 67 runs
  • 20
    Nov

    Raroa Normal IS (Boys) v King's School

    ANZ National Primary School Cup Finals 2019-20 Primary School Twenty20 Round Five
    Lincoln Green Wednesday, 20 November 2019, 9:30am
    King's School won by 58 runs
  • 20
    Nov

    Medbury School v Hereworth School

    ANZ National Primary School Cup Finals 2019-20 Primary School Twenty20 Round Five
    Lincoln Domain Wednesday, 20 November 2019, 9:30am
    Medbury School won by 22 runs
  • 20
    Nov

    John McGlashan Primary v Berkley Intermediate

    ANZ National Primary School Cup Finals 2019-20 Primary School Twenty20 Round Five
    Football Academy Ground Wednesday, 20 November 2019, 9:30am
    Berkley Intermediate won by 43 runs
  • 19
    Nov

    Medbury School v King's School

    ANZ National Primary School Cup Finals 2019-20 Primary School Twenty20 Round Four
    Lincoln Green Tuesday, 19 November 2019, 2pm
    King's School won by 6 runs
  • 19
    Nov

    Hereworth School v Berkley Intermediate

    ANZ National Primary School Cup Finals 2019-20 Primary School Twenty20 Round Four
    Football Academy Ground Tuesday, 19 November 2019, 2pm
    Hereworth School won by 5 wickets
  • 19
    Nov

    John McGlashan Primary v Raroa Normal IS (Boys)

    ANZ National Primary School Cup Finals 2019-20 Primary School Twenty20 Round Four
    Lincoln Domain Tuesday, 19 November 2019, 2pm
    Raroa Normal Is (Boys) won by 4 wickets
  • 19
    Nov

    King's School v Hereworth School

    ANZ National Primary School Cup Finals 2019-20 Primary School Twenty20 Round Three
    Football Academy Ground Tuesday, 19 November 2019, 10am
    Hereworth School won by 26 runs
  • 19
    Nov

    Medbury School v John McGlashan Primary

    ANZ National Primary School Cup Finals 2019-20 Primary School Twenty20 Round Three
    Lincoln Domain Tuesday, 19 November 2019, 10am
    Medbury School won by 42 runs
  • 19
    Nov

    Berkley Intermediate v Raroa Normal IS (Boys)

    ANZ National Primary School Cup Finals 2019-20 Primary School Twenty20 Round Three
    Lincoln Green Tuesday, 19 November 2019, 10am
    Raroa Normal Is (Boys) won by 28 runs
  • 18
    Nov

    King's School v Berkley Intermediate

    ANZ National Primary School Cup Finals 2019-20 Primary School Twenty20 Round One
    Lincoln Domain Monday, 18 November 2019, 10am
    King's School won by 6 wickets
  • 18
    Nov

    John McGlashan Primary v King's School

    ANZ National Primary School Cup Finals 2019-20 Primary School Twenty20 Round Two
    Football Academy Ground Monday, 18 November 2019, 2pm
    Match Abandoned
  • 18
    Nov

    Raroa Normal IS (Boys) v Medbury School

    ANZ National Primary School Cup Finals 2019-20 Primary School Twenty20 Round One
    Football Academy Ground Monday, 18 November 2019, 10am
    Medbury School won by 105 runs
  • 18
    Nov

    John McGlashan Primary v Hereworth School

    ANZ National Primary School Cup Finals 2019-20 Primary School Twenty20 Round One
    Lincoln Green Monday, 18 November 2019, 10am
    Hereworth School won by 7 wickets
  • 18
    Nov

    Berkley Intermediate v Medbury School

    ANZ National Primary School Cup Finals 2019-20 Primary School Twenty20 Round Two
    Lincoln Green Monday, 18 November 2019, 2pm
    Match Abandoned
  • 18
    Nov

    Hereworth School v Raroa Normal IS (Boys)

    ANZ National Primary School Cup Finals 2019-20 Primary School Twenty20 Round Two
    Lincoln Domain Monday, 18 November 2019, 2pm
    Match Abandoned
  • 17
    Nov

    Northern Districts v Otago Volts

    Ford Trophy 2019-20 One Day Match Round One
    Seddon Park Sunday, 17 November 2019, 2pm
    Otago Volts won by 28 runs (DLS method)
  • 17
    Nov

    Auckland Aces v Wellington Firebirds

    Ford Trophy 2019-20 One Day Match Round One
    Eden Park Outer Oval Sunday, 17 November 2019, 11am
    Auckland Aces won by 4 wickets
  • 17
    Nov

    Central Stags v Canterbury

    Ford Trophy 2019-20 One Day Match Round One
    Fitzherbert Park Sunday, 17 November 2019, 11am
    No Result
  • 17
    Nov

    Canterbury Magicians v Northern Spirit

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2019-20 Women's One Day Match Round Two
    Hagley Oval Sunday, 17 November 2019, 10:30am
    Canterbury Magicians won by 29 runs
  • 17
    Nov

    Central Hinds v Otago Sparks

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2019-20 Women's One Day Match Round Two
    Donnelly Park Sunday, 17 November 2019, 10am
    Match Abandoned
  • 17
    Nov

    Wellington Blaze v Auckland Hearts

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2019-20 Women's One Day Match Round Two
    Basin Reserve Sunday, 17 November 2019, 10:30am
    Auckland Hearts won by 10 runs
  • 16
    Nov

    Canterbury Magicians v Northern Spirit

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2019-20 Women's One Day Match Round One
    Hagley Oval Saturday, 16 November 2019, 10:30am
    Northern Spirit won by 5 wickets
  • 16
    Nov

    Central Hinds v Otago Sparks

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2019-20 Women's One Day Match Round One
    Donnelly Park Saturday, 16 November 2019, 10:30am
    Central Hinds won by 73 runs
  • 16
    Nov

    Wellington Blaze v Auckland Hearts

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2019-20 Women's One Day Match Round One
    Basin Reserve Saturday, 16 November 2019, 10:30am
    Wellington Blaze won by 66 runs
  • 15
    Nov

    New Zealand A v England

    England tour of New Zealand 2019-20 Three Day Match Three-Day Tour Match
    Cobham Oval Friday, 15 November 2019, 11am
    Match Drawn
  • 12
    Nov

    New Zealand XI v England

    England tour of New Zealand 2019-20 Two Day Match Two-Day Tour Match
    Cobham Oval Tuesday, 12 November 2019, 11am
    Match Drawn
  • 10
    Nov

    BLACKCAPS v England

    England tour of New Zealand 2019-20 Twenty20 International Fifth Twenty20 International
    Eden Park Sunday, 10 November 2019, 2pm
    Match tied - England won the super over by 9 runs
  • 09
    Nov

    Hamilton v Northland

    Fergus Hickey Rosebowl 2019-20 Two Day Match Match Two
    Hamilton Boys High School Saturday, 9 November 2019, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 09
    Nov

    Waikato Valley v Counties Manukau

    Fergus Hickey Rosebowl 2019-20 Two Day Match Match One
    Ways Field, St Paul's Collegiate Saturday, 9 November 2019, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 08
    Nov

    BLACKCAPS v England

    England tour of New Zealand 2019-20 Twenty20 International Fourth Twenty20 International
    McLean Park Friday, 8 November 2019, 6pm
    England won by 76 runs
  • 08
    Nov

    Wellington Firebirds v Auckland Aces

    Plunket Shield 2019-20 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Three
    Basin Reserve Friday, 8 November 2019, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 08
    Nov

    Central Stags v Canterbury

    Plunket Shield 2019-20 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Three
    Saxton Oval Friday, 8 November 2019, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 08
    Nov

    Otago Volts v Northern Districts

    Plunket Shield 2019-20 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Three
    University of Otago Oval Friday, 8 November 2019, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 05
    Nov

    BLACKCAPS v England

    England tour of New Zealand 2019-20 Twenty20 International Third Twenty20 International
    Saxton Oval Tuesday, 5 November 2019, 2pm
    BLACKCAPS won by 14 runs
  • 03
    Nov

    BLACKCAPS v England

    England tour of New Zealand 2019-20 Twenty20 International Second Twenty20 International
    Westpac Stadium Sunday, 3 November 2019, 2pm
    BLACKCAPS won by 21 runs
  • 01
    Nov

    BLACKCAPS v England

    England tour of New Zealand 2019-20 Twenty20 International First Twenty20 International
    Hagley Oval Friday, 1 November 2019, 2pm
    England won by 7 wickets
  • 30
    Oct

    Northern Districts v Central Stags

    Plunket Shield 2019-20 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Two
    Bay Oval Wednesday, 30 October 2019, 10:30am
    Central Stags won by 74 runs
  • 30
    Oct

    Otago Volts v Auckland Aces

    Plunket Shield 2019-20 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Two
    University of Otago Oval Wednesday, 30 October 2019, 10:30am
    Match Abandoned
  • 29
    Oct

    Central Districts XI v Wellington A

    National Men's Provincial A Matches 2019-20 Three Day Match Match Three
    Nelson Park Tuesday, 29 October 2019, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 29
    Oct

    Wellington Firebirds v Canterbury

    Plunket Shield 2019-20 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Two
    Basin Reserve Tuesday, 29 October 2019, 10:30am
    Wellington Firebirds won by 44 runs
  • 29
    Oct

    New Zealand XI v England

    England tour of New Zealand 2019-20 Twenty20 Match Twenty20 Tour Match
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Tuesday, 29 October 2019, 1pm
    New Zealand XI won by 8 wickets
  • 27
    Oct

    New Zealand XI v England

    England tour of New Zealand 2019-20 Twenty20 Match Twenty20 Tour Match
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Sunday, 27 October 2019, 1pm
    England won by 6 wickets
  • 27
    Oct

    Canterbury A v Otago A

    National Men's Provincial A Matches 2019-20 Three Day Match Match Two
    Mainpower Oval Sunday, 27 October 2019, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 21
    Oct

    Wellington Firebirds v Otago Volts

    Plunket Shield 2019-20 Four Day Match (First Class) Round One
    Basin Reserve Monday, 21 October 2019, 10:30am
    Wellington Firebirds won by 8 wickets
  • 21
    Oct

    Northern Districts A v Auckland A

    National Men's Provincial A Matches 2019-20 Three Day Match Match One
    St Paul's Collegiate Monday, 21 October 2019, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 21
    Oct

    Auckland Aces v Central Stags

    Plunket Shield 2019-20 Four Day Match (First Class) Round One
    Eden Park Outer Oval Monday, 21 October 2019, 10:30am
    Auckland Aces won by 38 runs
  • 21
    Oct

    Canterbury v Northern Districts

    Plunket Shield 2019-20 Four Day Match (First Class) Round One
    Hagley Oval Monday, 21 October 2019, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 13
    Oct

    New Zealand Under 19s v Bangladesh Under 19s

    Bangladesh Under 19s tour of New Zealand 2019-20 Youth One Day International 5th ODI
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Sunday, 13 October 2019, 11am
    Bangladesh Under 19s won by 73 runs
  • 09
    Oct

    New Zealand Under 19s v Bangladesh Under 19s

    Bangladesh Under 19s tour of New Zealand 2019-20 Youth One Day International 4th ODI
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Wednesday, 9 October 2019, 11am
    New Zealand Under 19s won by 4 wickets
  • 06
    Oct

    New Zealand Under 19s v Bangladesh Under 19s

    Bangladesh Under 19s tour of New Zealand 2019-20 Youth One Day International 3rd ODI
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Sunday, 6 October 2019, 11am
    Bangladesh Under 19s won by 8 wickets
  • 03
    Oct

    New Zealand Under 19s v Bangladesh Under 19s

    Bangladesh Under 19s tour of New Zealand 2019-20 Youth One Day International 2nd ODI (rescheduled)
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Thursday, 3 October 2019, 11am
    Bangladesh Under 19s won by 6 wickets
  • 02
    Oct

    New Zealand Under 19s v Bangladesh Under 19s

    Bangladesh Under 19s tour of New Zealand 2019-20 Youth One Day International 2nd ODI
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Wednesday, 2 October 2019, 11am
    Match Abandoned
  • 29
    Sep

    New Zealand Under 19s v Bangladesh Under 19s

    Bangladesh Under 19s tour of New Zealand 2019-20 Youth One Day International 1st ODI
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Sunday, 29 September 2019, 11am
    Bangladesh Under 19s won by 6 wickets
  • 27
    Sep

    Canterbury Invitation XI v Bangladesh Under 19s

    Bangladesh Under 19s tour of New Zealand 2019-20 One Day Match Tour Match
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Friday, 27 September 2019, 11am
    Bangladesh Under 19s won by 146 runs (DLS method)

With Thanks To

Sky Sport Pitch ANZ Ford
Accor Hotels CCC Dream11 Dynasty Gillette GJ Gardner Hertz Les Mills Monteiths Powerade TAB